Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 9 h 26 min.
2 days 9 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
SAXON WEALD HOMES LIMITED
Reg. office address
SAXON WEALD HOUSE, 38-42 WORTHING ROAD, RH12 1DT, HORSHAM, West Sussex England
Company Number
03847737
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/11/1999 - SAXON HOUSING LIMITED
VAT Number
742373634
SIC Code
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Date of Incorporation
24 Sep 1999
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

We are a social business, as well as a registered charity.

Our purpose is to improve quality of life for our customers and neighbourhoods.


Company description
We specialise in providing homes and services to older people, with around 20% of our housing stock being made up of retirement flats and bungalows. We manage 47 retirement schemes, which allow older people to retain their independence, in their own flat or bungalow, with the added benefit of having a scheme manager should they need them. For those who require more support, our extra-care properties provide 24-hour care and monitoring, including added features such as walk-in showers and motion detectors.
Keywords:
Social Services, Retirement Housing, Housing Assistance Service, Registered Social Landlords, Non-Profit Organisation, House, Trusts, Homes, Operatives, Flats, Retirement, Finance Companies, Society, Affordable Homes, Shared Ownership, Council Housing, Not for Profit Housing, Social Businesses
Services
Housing
Categories
Housing Association
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Saxon Weald is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Saxon Weald

3 from 5

Average

40 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Saxon Weald!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ALBION WAY
    RH12 1JW  Horsham
    0845 612 0021
  2. FIVASH HOUSE, 9 DENNE PARADE
    RH12 1XJ  Horsham
    01403 269131
  3. PEEL HOUSE, 1 BARTTELOT ROAD
    RH12 1DE  Horsham
    01403 754428
  4. George Pinion Court, Blunts Way
    RH12 2BX  Horsham
    0370 192 4938
  5. Leggyfield Court, Redford Avenue
    RH12 2FX  Horsham
    01403 272823
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies