Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 6 min.
2 days 8 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASCOT CARE LTD.
Reg. office address
6 KINGS COURT, HARWOOD ROAD, RH13 5UR, HORSHAM, West Sussex England
Company Number
05662425
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/09/2008 - ASCOTBOYS LIMITED
11/05/2007 - ACORNTEX LIMITED
02/04/2007 - RANDOLPH LTD
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Dec 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
37 Tylden Way Horsham West Sussex RH12 5JB

Description

Home We aim to make a lasting impact on peoples' lives by enabling them to enjoy independent, everyday living. Our desire is to provide quality care in.


Company description
Ascot Care is an established Live In and Domiciliary Care company serving Horsham and the surrounding areas. Staff take great pride in providing person centered care and support for adults over the age of 18. Their vision is to support clients to enable them to maintain, a happy, independent and fulfilled life in the comfort and safety of their own home. Ascot Care also have a domestic support department and are happy to arrange housekeeping, cleaning, decorating, general house maintenance and gardening. At Ascot Care the team work tirelessly to ensure that each client’s individuality, privacy and dignity are respected at all times whilst providing care and support to the client.
Each client has an individual care plan tailored to their specific needs and a risk assessment carried out prior to care and support commencing. Clients (and their families or guardians, when appropriate) are encouraged to be actively involved in developing their initial care plan and any subsequent adjustments to be made, if client needs change. The highly trained and experienced management and carers work closely as a team and are dedicated to the wellbeing of clients. In this, clients are treated with kindness, empathy, compassion, understanding and respect.
Wonderful carers and support workers are handpicked to ensure that clients are in the best possible hands. Ascot Care’s team enjoy a wealth of experience including Marlene Riecker (founder of Ascot Care) and Jen Wallis who have many years of experience in nursing practice including mental health nursing. All staff are Enhanced Disclosure and Barring Service checked (formally CRB.)
Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Domiciliary Care, Dementia Care, Home Health Care Services, Social Services, Health, Company, Old Age 65, Professional Services, Medical & Health, Mental Health Support, Nurses' Agencies & Care Agencies, Personal Support Services, Physical Disability, Domiciliary Services
Ascot Care is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ascot Care

5 from 5

Very good

38 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ascot Care!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. KINGS ROAD
    RH13 5PR  Horsham
    01403 246432
  2. Park St
    RH12 1XH  Horsham
    01243 777100
  3. 51 Carfax
    RH12 1EQ  Horsham
    01403 274470
  4. 31-33 Springfield Rd
    RH12 2PG  Horsham
    01403 248580
  5. BARCLAYS HOUSE 51 BISHOPRIC
    RH12 1QJ  Horsham
    01403 274242
  6. 33 Amundsen Road
    RH12 5GE  Horsham
    01403 230652
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies