Age UK Horsham District

updated on 31/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Age UK (Horsham District)

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Horsham

Date of inspection:

26 February 2020

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 18 September 2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 31/08/2020
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 51 min.
2 days 8 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK HORSHAM DISTRICT
Reg. office address
LAVINIA HOUSE, DUKES SQUARE, RH12 1GZ, HORSHAM, West Sussex England
Company Number
04169358
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/01/2011 - HORSHAM DISTRICT AGE CONCERN
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
27 Feb 2001
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Caring Premises, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation
Age UK Horsham District is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Age UK Horsham District

4.64 from 5

Very good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Age UK Horsham District!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Age UK branches

  1. 51 Carfax
    RH12 1EQ  Horsham
  2. Unit 6 Laura House Jengers Mead
    RH14 9NZ  Billingshurst
  3. Shackleton Road
    RH10 5DF  Crawley
  4. The Gate House Knowle Lane
    GU6 8NT  Cranleigh
  5. Rowland House Victoria Road
    GU6 8NT  Cranleigh